Aug 20th 2016 | De La Warr Pavilion, Bexhill-on-Sea
w/ Conspirators of Pleasure, Part Wild Horses Mane on Both Sides, Timothy Didymus, Leo Marcus, Daniel WJ Mackenzie, Joshua Legallienne, Hákarl, Puckridge, Thee Bald Knobbers, Plastic Containers of Nothing

July 7th 2016 | Spirit of Gravity, Brighton
w/ Shirty, Nick Langley & Ian Murphy, Jo Knell & Alex Peckham

Feb 6th 2016 | Beartown Presents, New River Studios, London
w/ Anla Courtis, Yol

Dec 5th 2015 | Accueil Froid Nuke, Amiens
w/ Carrageenan, Piercy

Dec 4th 2015 | Café Sauvage, Caen
w/ Carrageenan, Piercy

Dec 3rd 2015 | De Bruit Et D’Encre, Rouen
w/ Carrageenan, Piercy

Dec 2nd 2015 | La Gueule Noire, Saint-Étienne
w/ Carrageenan, Piercy, Gael Moissonnier

Dec 1st 2015 | Le Périscope, Lyon
w/ Carrageenan, Piercy, Fck dmn

Nov 30th 2015 | Le Chat Bavard, Rennes
w/ Carrageenan, Piercy, Descendeur

Nov 29th 2015 | Le Non Jazz, Treize, Paris
w/ Tarzana, Piercy, Carrageenan, Point Invisible

Nov 28th 2015 | Barlok, Brussels
w/ Piercy, DSR Lines, Carrageenan

Oct 11th 2015 | Listening Club VII, Peckham, London
w/ Laid Eyes/BBBlood, Thomas Stone, Memorial Bench

Sept 27th 2015 | Termite Club, Wharf Chambers, Leeds
w/ BBBlood, Duncan Harrison/Kieron Piercy, Acrid Lactations

Sept 25th 2015 | Portland Works, Sheffield
w/ BBBlood, Luke Poot/Duncan Harrison

Sept 24th 2015 | The Old Police House, Gateshead
w/ BBBlood, Duncan Harrison, Depletion

Mar 28th 2015 | ZamZamZone Opening Weekend, Bristol
w/ MW, Bianca Casady & The C.I.A., Ocean Floor, Cementimental, Fat Paul Blakk Metal, Salope, Agathe Max

Mar 06th 2015 | Café Oto, London
w/ Time Attendant, Lake of Snakes, Jecklin, Laid Eyes (Film), Tartaruga (DJ)

Jan 24th 2015 | Train of Thought Gallery, Worthing
w/ Karen Constance, F.Ampism, Ian Paxon, The Jem

Dec 14th 2014 | Listening Club, Peckham, London
w/ Scrase, Lola de la Mata, Memorial Bench

Sept 13th 2014 | Fort Process, Newhaven Fort
w/ Brötzmann/Noble, Max Eastley, John Butcher, Sarah Angliss, The Artaud Beats, Thomas Köner, Poulomi Desai, Embla Quickbeam, Part Wild Horses Mane on Both Sides, The Sleepwalkers, Zimoun, Philippe Petit, Plurals

Sept 5th 2014 | Power Lunches, London
w/ Sweat Tongue, Sick Llama, Ian Murphy, Clive Graham & Paul Watson

June 20th 2014 | Beartown Records Presents, Ryan’s Bar, London
w/ Astor, Daniel Spicer, John Macedo

May 14th 2014 | Rammel Club, Nottingham
w/ Lettera 22, BBBlood, Terrikon

Apr 19th 2014 | Electric Knife, London
w/ BBBlood, Manmaas, Phil Julian

Apr 13th 2014 | Wharf Chambers, Leeds
w/ C. Joynes, Aimmar Cair, Jake Blanchard, Foldhead

Apr 12th 2014 | Todmorden Unitarian Church, Todmorden
w/ C. Joynes, Belied Gunaiko

Apr 5th 2014 | Splitting the Atom XIX, Brighton
w/ Greens, Eva Justka, Dolly Dollycore & Jamie Sturrock, Tidal Surge (Alistair Strachan & VV), Rimma, Legion of Swine, Daniel W.J. Mackenzie & Joshua Legalienne, Raad with two A’s, Daniel Hignell, Louise’s Guidelines, Close Minded Girl, Warrior Squares

Oct 26th 2013 | Fylkingen, Stockholm
w/ Phil Julian, Arktau Eon, Halo Manash, Jo Quail

Oct 6th 2013 | Power Lunches, London
w/ Spoils & Relics, Carrageenan (+ mysterious guest)

Aug 18th 2013 | Hideous Porta 5, Ryan’s Bar, London
w/ Mark Durgan, Clive Graham & Adam Bohman

Aug 10th 2013 | Radio Black Forest IIIrd Festival, Wagon & Horses, Birmingham
w/ Black Sun Roof, Z’ev, Machinewoman, New Noveta, Interlard, Female Smell, Lorah Pierre, Ewa Justka, Mutate, etc etc

June 25th 2013 | Karel Ball #41, Brussels
w/ These Feathers Have Plumes, Phil Julian

June 22nd 2013 | The Compass Points North, Wharf Chambers, Leeds
w/ BBBlood, Hagman, Midwich, Petals, These Feathers Have Plumes

May 25th 2013 | Part Wild Horseys Studio, Manchester
w/ Hobo Sonn, Sonic Pleasures

Mar 20th 2013 | The Cowley Club, Brighton
w/ LOUP, Hákarl, Occult Hand

Mar 19th 2013 | Café Oto, London
w/ LOUP, Seymour Wright/Roberto Mozzachiodi Duo

Feb 28th 2013 | Ryan’s Bar, London
w/ Phil Julian & John Macedo, Lama Dalai, Joshua Legallienne

Feb 16th 2013 | Noisefest IV, Kortrijk
w/ Sudden Infant, Grunt, Keränen, Jaakko Vanhala, Helm, Wild Classical Music Ensemble, Tourette, Crucifix Eye, n0pr0b

Feb 2nd 2013 | Cordyceps is Your Friend, The Victoria, London
(As honorary member of Hobo Sonn)
w/ John Chantler, Petrels, Max Bondi, Jennifer Allum, Joe Evans, Kostoglotov, Grapefruits

Jan 20th 2013 | Ian Murphy’s Flat, Brighton
w/ Ian Murphy/Dylan Nyoukis, Branch Medley, Malcy Duff

Nov 25th 2012 | Splitting the Atom XI, The Roomz, Hastings
w/ Lama Dalai, Windmill Moth Glue, Bear Aneurysm, Warrior Squares, Bumblemee, Xulsigiae, Emb Ortholon, Dale Cornish, Hamilton Yarns, Susurrations, Thee Bald Knobbers, Animal Magic Tricks, Rapesbladder, Clive Henry

Sept 15th 2012 | Wharf Chambers, Leeds
w/ Petrels, Max Bondi, BBBlood, Ben Gaymer

July 7th 2012 | Cube Cinema, Bristol
w/ These Feathers Have Plumes, BBBlood, Cheapmachines

July 5th 2012 | FIRE!, The Town Hall, Ipswich
w/ S.E.T.I., Tonesucker, Ypsmael, Brideburger, Menagerie, The Curiosity Collective

June 23rd 2012 | Splitting the Atom VII, The Green Door Store, Brighton
w/ AK/DK, These Feathers Have Plumes, The Bad Black Dots, Phil Julian/John Macedo, Huh 5 Pin, Dale Cornish, Castle Freak, Legalienne, Thee Bald Knobbers, Keith Seatman
DJs Dylan Nyoukis/Mystery Lesson/Cheesemaster

Apr 19th 2012 | CFMF, The Hope & Anchor, London
w/ Hobo Sonn, Duncan Harrison, Cheapmachines, Dale Cornish

Mar 24th 2012 | Rammel Club, Nottingham
w/ Sudden Infant, H, BBBlood, Jenna Finch, Lauren Marie

Feb 25th 2012 | Noise=Noise, nnnnn, London
w/ Sack O Spuds, Adam Parkinson, Unabomber, Curtis McKinney, Hannibal Anderson, Tom Mudd, The Dead Arms, The Solution Project, DJ Tendraw, John Wild, Ewa Justka, Ryan Jordan

Dec 28th 2011 | Cowley Club, Brighton
w/ Allen Strachnid, aFrayed Knott, Ian Murphy, Plurals, Noteherder & McCloud, Wangülén, Daniel Hignell, Dan Spicer, rSymantic Trio, Piglust & the Jezter

Sept 24th 2011 | Splitting the Atom IV, Green Door Store, Brighton
w/ Broken Star, Barking Toad, Cosham Community Players, Bald Knobbers, Notehearder & McCloud, The Safegrav Ensemble, Cheapmachines, BBBlood, Jez Stevens, DJ Mystery Lesson

May 05th 2011 | Noise=Noise, ]Performance Space[, London
w/ Andre Casto, DJ Tendraw, Eaten By Children, EQ-AV, Ewa Justka, Jamka, jjjemp, John Macedo, Neon Emtrzy, Pani K, Russell Callow, Ryan Jordan, Shelley Parker, Sz.Berlin, Tonesucker, TOE, Vera Bremerton, xname, ” “[sic] Tim Goldie

Mar 17th 2011 | Transient Constellations, The Others, London
w/ M. Della Morte & Sec, Evil Moisture, Cementimental, Ryan Jordan

Jan 09th 2011 | Live session on The Big Racket
www.icradio.com / thebigracket.blogspot.com

Dec 29th 2010 | Rendlesham UFO Incident Night, McGinty’s, Ipswich
w/ Ryan Jordan, Tonesucker, Joe Sharman, Buttercup Insurgent

Dec 09th 2010 | Ill FM, The Others, London
w/ Dieter Muh, Cheapmachines, BBBlood

Nov 25th 2010 | Otobahn II, Café Oto, London
w/ Konntinent, Morgen und Nite, Otobahn DJs